Committees & Groups

Executive Committee

  • Co-Presidents: Will Lacey & Dan McGuire
  • President-Elect: Mike Hoffmeister
  • Past President: Becky Barrick-Higgins
  • Treasurer: Chris Stice


Districts
  • Northern Chairs: Mike Clendenen & Kathy Pargmann
  • Southern Chairs: Dominic Cornett & Nikki Murphy


Natural Resources Trails & Greenways

Chair: Travis Tranbarger


Aquatics

Chair: Terese McAninch


Recreation & Programming

Chair: Robert Greathouse


New & Young Professionals

Chair: Nichole Haberlin




2018 Conference Committee

Mike Hoffmeister, Chair Noblesville Parks & Recreation
Lisa D. Nye IPRA
Gary Morr, Entertainment Co-Chair
Fort Wayne Parks & Recreation
Kathy Pargmann, Entertainment Co-Chair
Fort Wayne Parks & Recreation
Lora Lacey, Entertainment Committee
Washington Township Parks & Recreation
Dan Dunten, New Member Co-Chair
West Lafayette Parks & Recreation
Nichole Haberlin, New Member Co-Chair
Noblesville Parks & Recreation
Elaine Taylor, New Member Committee
Daviess-Martin Joint County Parks
Rhonda Berg, Volunteer Co-Chair
Fort Wayne Parks & Recreation
Chuck Reddinger, Volunteer Co-Chair
Fort Wayne Parks & Recreation
Dominic Cornett, Volunteer Committee
Indy Parks
Bill Ream, Education Co-Chair
Bloomington Parks & Recreation
Austin Hochstetler, Education Co-Chair
PROS Consulting
Erica Foreman, Education Committee
Fishers Parks & Recreation
Lisa Baisden, Education Committee
Valparaiso Parks & Recreation
Stephanie Massa, Education Committee
Washington Township Parks & Recreation

John Turnbull, Education Committee
Bloomington Parks & Recreation
Mike Grubb, Expo Hall Co-Chair Cripe
Sean Clauson, Expo Hall Co-Chair Cardno
Cory Anderson, Expo Hall Committee Vortex
Andrew Peterson, Expo Hall Committee GARED
Zach Hensel, Expo Hall Committee Jump Start Sports
Coy Porter, Expo Hall Committee Recreation Unlimited
Paul Childs, Expo Hall Committee Playworld

Professional Development Committee

  • Nikki Montembeault, Columbus Parks - Chair
  • Lisa Nye, IPRA
  • Jeremiah Schroeder, Greenfield Parks
  • Austin Hochstetler, Pros Consulting
  • Nichole Haberlin, Noblesville Parks
  • Jason Smith, Fort Wayne Parks
  • Phil Trbovic, Indy Parks
  • Lisa Wube, Evansville Parks
  • Mike Clendenen, New Haven Parks
  • Mark Jones, Columbus Parks
  • Terese McAninch, Carmel Clay Parks
  • Ryan Cambridge, Browning Day Mullins Dierdorf
  • Travis Tranbarger, Brownsburg Parks
  • William Roche, Eppley Institute